Undergraduate Scholarships
CE Alumni Board Scholarship
- Phillip Crispell
- Summer Notte
- Eric Radecki
- Analee Szuszman
- Ana Wilson
Kenneth R. Ayers ‘80 Memorial Scholarship
- Ryan Elmiger
- Michael Harper
Kelso S. Baker Scholarship
- Cameron Easter
- Justice Forster
- Layne Smith
Michael Baker Corporation Engineering Scholarship
Balzer & Associates Scholarship in Land Development
- Robert Baumann
- Rachel Stewart
James L. Bland Civil Engineering Scholarship
Jerry and Sally Brammer Scholarship
Charles and Patricia Brown Scholarship
Everett Carter Memorial Scholarship
William A. Caruthers, Jr. Scholarship
- Joseph Giusti
- Bradley Gritz
Joseph W. and Jane M. Christenbury Memorial Scholarship
Civil Engineering Class of ‘58 Scholarship
- Albert Cooper
- Cory Demers
- Jack Vance
Warren F. Cline Scholarship
Stanley and Francis Cohen Scholarship
- Henry Brown
- Charles Hampton
- Davin Stephens
Dewberry Scholarship
- Michael Audet
- Charlyn Castillo
Walter and Mary Ruth Duncan Scholarship
- Michael Audet
- Charlyn Castillo
- Nathaniel Clark
- Noah Clark
- Jose Mejia Hernandez
- Evan Isham
- David Jones
- Jenna Woyner
- Marcelo Zuleta Sarmiento
Vernon and Rebecca Duncan Scholarship
Doug and Laurie Fahl Family CEE Excellence Scholarship
J. Stuart Franklin, Jr. Civil Engineering Scholarship
- Jack Buchanan
- Adolfo Melgar-Toralla
- Sammeth Montgomery
- Victor O’Toole
- Delaney Snead
- Wesley Yeung
Chesley A. Godfrey Scholarship
Lois Cox and Edna Goodwin Scholarship
Ralph P. Hines ‘59 Scholarship
Charles S. Hughes, III ‘58 Scholarship
- Lillie Saba
- Justin Shelton
Williams A. Joyner Scholarship
Dennis & Sherry Kamber Scholarship
Hersie B. & Ethel G. McCauley Scholarship
- Jody Shuler
- Amanuel Tamrat
Andrew E. “Tripp” McDavid Memorial Scholarship
Kenton E. Meland Scholarship
Herb and Marsha Morgan Scholarship
- Diana Fernandez
- Haley Grubbs
Newport News Shipbuilding Scholarship
John E. Pruitt, Jr. Scholarship
- Kyrsten Dallanegra
- Jacob Mills
Richard Quarterman ‘04 Memorial Scholarship
Ralph M. Snyder ‘52 Engineering Scholarship for Virginia Students
Stantec Award for Excellence in Engineering
George A. Stewart Scholarship
- Megan Beever
- Anna Bohlmann
- Jack Glock
- Katrina Schmid
- Virgil Thornton
- Juan Venegas
- Jessica Viehman
- Ian Wilson
Lewis John Turner & William Scott Dewhirst Scholarship
- Joshua Garrett
- Daniel McKillop
Vecellio Scholarship
- Kyrsten Dallanegra
- Sean Foley
- Connor Sandway
- Tammy Trinh
Virginia Concrete Scholarship
- Kristen Ellis
- Metkel Samuel
Donald and Mary Wiebke Scholarship
Harry S. & Patsy B. Williams Scholarship
Williams Industries Scholarship
Verne C. & Jewel N. Williamson Scholarship