Graduate Scholarships and Fellowships
American Institute of Steel Construction (AISC) Education Foundation Scholarship
American Association of University Women (AAUW) Selected Professions Fellowship
Ann N. and Thomas N. Hunnicutt, III Fellowship
AWWA Arcadis Scholarship
- Meredith Bullard Martinez
Bill and Shireen Kirk Asphalt Scholarship
Bryan R. Bluhm Memorial Fellowship
Clifford W. Randall Graduate Fellowship
Davenport Leadership Scholarship
- James Boykin
- Wendell Grinton
Dwight D. Eisenhower Transportation Fellowship Program
Edna Bailey Sussman Fellowship
- James Hurley
- Sungwoo Kim
- W. Seth Lotts
- Hao Luo
- Jin Pan
- Jiefu Wang
Edward L. Beale Civil Engineering Fellowship
Fulbright Scholarship
- Julio Cesar Copana Paucara
- Marie Carmen Landivar Guartatanga
- Martin Scavone
Gates Foundation Scholarship
GEM Associate Fellowship
- Michael Bell
- James Boykin
- Wendel Grinton
- Dwayne Jefferson
- Daniel Keku
- David Kormos
- Kathryn Lopez
- Haniyyah Majeed
- Albin Rosado
G.V. Loganathan Memorial Fellowship
- Andrew Frazier
- Gambhir Lamsal
ICTAS Doctoral Fellowship
- Rebecca Kriss
- Krista Liguori
John and Natalie Hawkins Memorial Fellowship
Matthew G. Gwaltney Memorial Fellowship
Multicultural Academic Opportunities Program (MAOP)
- Maria Amaya
- Wendell Grinton
- Joseph James
- Katherine Santizo
- Kenneth Velez-Rodriguez
Myers-Lawson School of Construction Doctoral Fellowship
- Courtney- please ASK MIKE GARVIN
NASEM Ford Fellowship
National Research Traineeship, Disaster Resilience and Risk Management
- Wendell Grinton
- Steven Hoagland
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship
- Brooke Baugher
- Abraham Cullom
- Ayella Maile-Moskowitz
- Haniyyah Majeed
- Erin Mulligan
New Horizon Graduate Scholar
- Maria Amaya
- Patricia Asiatico
- Michael Bell
- James Boykin
- Daniela Charles
- Emma Coleman
- Cara Dietrich
- Wendell Grinton
- Luis Hernandez
- Joseph James
- Emily Jannace
- Joel Javier
- Dwayne Jefferson
- Marcella Kaplan
- Daniel Keku
- David Kormos
- Michael Lee
- Krista Liguori
- Kathryn Lopez
- Haniyyah Majeed
- Tolu Odimayomi
- Ryan Osborn
- Julie Paprocki
- Jeannie Purchase
- Albin Rosado
- Katherine Santizo
- Kenneth Velez-Rodriguez
- Paige West
- Kaleigh Yost
- Abril Yu-Shan Chevez
Pratt Graduate Fellowship
- Michael Bell
- James Boykin
- Mostafa Ebrahimi-Meimand
- Yueyan Gu
- Anh Chi Nguyen
Raymond G. and Madelyn A. Curry Graduate Fellowship
- Daniel Szalecki
- Santiago Bertero
SMART Scholarship
Terracon Fellowship
Torgersen Research Excellence Award
Thomas J. Grizzard Jr. Graduate Scholarship
Trent R. Dames and William W. Moore Fellowship
- Luis Eduardo Zambrano-Cruzatty
Vecellio Fellowship
- Manik Ahmed
- Esteban Amezquita Radillo
- Joseph James
- Dwayne Jefferson
Virginia Sea Grant Graduate Research Fellowship
Virginia Space Grant Consortium Graduate Fellowship
- Deborah McGlynn
- Kaleigh Yost
Virginia Water Works Association Dr. Robert C. Hoehn Graduate Scholarship
Virginia Water Environment Association Sonny Roden Memorial Graduate Scholarship
Virginia Water Resources Research Center Competitive Grant
Walts Fellowship
Wells & Wells Graduate Scholarship